Artists
Steven Aalders
/walter-storms-galerie
Katharina Aigner
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Nevin Aladağ
/lenbachhaus-muenchen
Pourea Alimirzaee
/galerie-nagel-draxler
Moa Alskog
/loggia
Pawel Althamer
/museum-brandhorst
Refik Anadol
/pinakothek-der-moderne
Kenneth Anger
/galerie-christine-mayer
Pennacchio Argentato
/lothringer-13-halle
Emmanuel Awuni
/nir-altman
Trisha Baga
/beacon
Nairy Baghramian
/museum-brandhorst
Clarissa Baldassarri
/lothringer-13-halle
Joachim Bandau
/museum-brandhorst
Matthew Barney
/museum-brandhorst
Maximiliane Baumgartner
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Emilie Bausager
/loggia
Thomas Bayrle
/jahn-und-jahn
Alexandra Bircken
/museum-brandhorst
Juliette Blightman
/deborah-schamoni
Tabea Blumenschein
/lothringer-13-halle
Louise Bourgeois
/museum-brandhorst
Robert Breer
/museum-brandhorst
Katya Buchatska
/the-naked-room
Anatoliy Byelov
/the-naked-room
Miriam Cahn
/lenbachhaus-muenchen
Claude Cahun
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Ergül Cengiz
/lothringer-13-halle
Won Cha
/nir-altman
John Chamberlain
/museum-brandhorst
Barbara Chase-Riboud
/museum-brandhorst
Shu Lea Cheang
/museum-brandhorst
Tony Cokes
/kunstverein-muenchen
Tony Cragg
/galerie-klueser
Jesse Darling
/museum-brandhorst
Niki de Saint Phalle
/museum-brandhorst
Stephanie Dinkins
/museum-brandhorst
Aleksandra Domanović
/museum-brandhorst
Zackary Drucker
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Melvin Edwards
/museum-brandhorst
Anna Ehrenstein
/sperling
Michaela Eichwald
/jahn-und-jahn
Esra Ersen
/francoise-heitsch
Kåre Frang
/loggia
Owen Fu
/deborah-schamoni
João Gabriel
/deborah-schamoni
Andrew Gilbert
/sperling
Bruno Gironcoli
/museum-brandhorst
Robert Gober
/museum-brandhorst
David Goldblatt
/espace-louis-vuitton-muenchen
Felix Gonzalez-Torres
/museum-brandhorst
Isca Greenfield-Sanders
/galerie-klueser
Nancy Grossman
/museum-brandhorst
Philipp Gufler
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Laura Guiseppi
/loggia
Julia Haller
/galerie-nagel-draxler
Lena Rosa Händle
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Hannes Heinrich
/gig-munich
Sheila Held
/jo-van-de-loo
Eva Hesse
/museum-brandhorst
Edward Ihnatowicz
/museum-brandhorst
Hannah Höch
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Paul Hoecker
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Yevgen Holubentsev
/the-naked-room
Judith Hopf
/museum-brandhorst
Rebecca Horn
/museum-brandhorst
Tishan Hsu
/museum-brandhorst
Jean-Baptiste Huynh
/galerie-klueser
Buket Isgören
/gig-munich
Arthur Jafa
/museum-brandhorst
Xu Jiong
/galerie-nagel-draxler
Joan Jonas
/haus-der-kunst
Motoharu Jōnouchi
/museum-brandhorst
Wassily Kandinsky
/lenbachhaus-muenchen
Genpei Akasegawa
/museum-brandhorst
Barbara Kasten
/sammlung-goetz
KAYA
/museum-brandhorst
Ma Ke
/galerie-ruediger-schoettle
Christine Sun Kim & Thomas Mader
/kunstraum-muenchen
Konrad Klapheck
/jahn-und-jahn
Imi Knoebel
/sammlung-goetz
Kiki Kogelnik
/museum-brandhorst
Ndayé Kouagou
/nir-altman
Germaine Krull
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Shigeko Kubota
/museum-brandhorst
Bernd Kuchenbeiser
/museum-villa-stuck
Tetsumi Kudō
/museum-brandhorst
Elisar von Kupffer
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Yayoi Kusama
/museum-brandhorst
Nicola L.
/museum-brandhorst
Mark Leckey
/museum-brandhorst
Lynn Hershman Leeson
/museum-brandhorst
Zoltán Lesi & Ricardo Portilho
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Herbert List
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Sarah Lucas
/museum-brandhorst
Constantin Luser
/galerie-klueser
Asta Lynge
/loggia
Kateryna Lysovenko
/the-naked-room
Jeanne Mammen
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Franz Marc
/lenbachhaus-muenchen
Hans-Jörg Mayer
/galerie-christine-mayer
Rosemary Mayer
/lenbachhaus-muenchen
Michaela Melián
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Paul Morrison
/knust-kunz-gallery-editions
Mouse on Mars
/lenbachhaus-muenchen
Zanele Muholi
/espace-louis-vuitton-muenchen
Gabriele Münter
/lenbachhaus-muenchen
Bruce Nauman
/museum-brandhorst
Senga Nengudi
/museum-brandhorst
Constantin Nitsche
/deborah-schamoni
Hilka Nordhausen
/lothringer-13-halle
Albert Oehlen
/jahn-und-jahn
Emil Orlik
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Kiyoji Ōtsuji
/museum-brandhorst
Tony Oursler
/museum-brandhorst
Nam June Paik
/museum-brandhorst
Eduardo Paolozzi
/museum-brandhorst
Friederike Pezold
/museum-brandhorst
Julia Phillips
/museum-brandhorst
Walter Pichler
/museum-brandhorst
Maria Positano de Vincentiis
/lothringer-13-halle
Seth Price
/museum-brandhorst
Paolo Puddu
/lothringer-13-halle
R.I.P. Germain
/deborah-schamoni
Rabe perplexum
/lothringer-13-halle
Carol Rama
/museum-brandhorst
Elizabeth Ravn
/deborah-schamoni
Paula Rego
/jahn-und-jahn
Germaine Richier
/museum-brandhorst
Gabriel Rico
/max-goelitz
Petro Ryaska
/the-naked-room
Alexander Sacharoff
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Kikuo Saito
/galerie-ruediger-schoettle
Hans Salentin
/museum-brandhorst
Gertrude Sandmann
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Christian Schad
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Ashley Hans Scheirl
/museum-brandhorst
Sean Scully
/galerie-klueser
Tejal Shahs
/lenbachhaus-muenchen
David Smith
/museum-brandhorst
Kiki Smith
/galerie-klueser
Sergii Sobakar
/the-naked-room
Mikołaj Sobczak
/ns-dokumentationszentrum-muenchen
Lucie Stahl
/jahn-und-jahn
Adam Stamp
/deborah-schamoni
Angela Stiegler
/lothringer-13-halle
Alina Szapocznikow
/museum-brandhorst
Sarah Szczesny
/deborah-schamoni
Takis
/museum-brandhorst
Atsuko Tanaka
/museum-brandhorst
Paul Thek
/museum-brandhorst
Jean Tinguely
/museum-brandhorst
Sebastian Tröger
/jo-van-de-loo
Evanthia Tsantila
/francoise-heitsch
Tamara Turlun
/the-naked-room
Fabienne Verdier
/galerie-klueser
Ambra Viviani
/lothringer-13-halle
Jorinde Voigt
/galerie-klueser
Hannsjörg Voth
/museum-brandhorst
Andy Warhol
/galerie-klueser
Franz West
/museum-brandhorst
Lin YiHsuan
/galerie-nagel-draxler
Natalia Załuska
/galerie-klueser